This site belongs to the Istres aeronautical hub SPL

Head Office

Cité des entreprises nouvelles

Parc d’activité du Tubé
25, avenue du Tubé
13 800 ISTRES

Managing Editorn

Mr François Bernardini

Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Istres aeronautical hub

Editorial Manager

Istres aeronautical hub SPL

Service provider

The website was developed by Perféa.
Technical Maintenance and development is provided by Perféa.

Web host

Web host services provided by OVH.

Use of the website

Users recognize that they have read the terms of use and accept to abide by them.
Users recognize they have the skills and the resources needed for entering and using this website. Users also recognize that they have vetted their IT resources and checked that here are no viruses and that they are in perfect working order.

Personal data

Pursuant to law 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 amended and concerning IT, data files and freedom, users are entitled to right of access, opposition, rectification and removal of data concerning them. To avail yourself of this entitlement please write to :
SPL Pôle aéronautique Istres Etang de Berre
Trigance 1
3, Allée de la Passepierre
13 800 ISTRES

Cookies

When you browse our website, cookies may be installed automatically on your browser. A cookie does not contain any personal information but it does record information about how you use the website.
The settings of your browser can inform you that cookies have been used and you can decide to refuse them according to the procedures described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.

Creating links to the website

Installing hypertext links to pages on this website is allowed providing that :

• Pages from our website are not integrated into the pages of another site and are displayed on a separate page.

• They do not interfere with the interests of the company 

• They guarantee that a user can identify the origin and the author of the document 

• They contain an explicit reference to the company

The presence of hypertext links with other websites implies neither the responsibility of the company on said websites nor the approval of such information by the company.

Industrial property

The entire website is covered by industrial property legislation. All rights are reserved including for audiovisual and downloadable documents.
Information can only be used for personal, professional or association purposes; the dissemination or use of any kind for commercial or advertyising purposes is not allowed.
Logos are registered trade marks. Any representation, reproduction or use, partial or total, of these registered trade marks is not allowed without prior written consent.

Liability

The information on this website is intended for public use and the information and or documents on this website have been taken from sources considered to be reliable. However, we recommend you check the exactness and the relevance of the information and or the documents put at your disposal.
The company accepts no liability for the content or the information on this website or for the consequences resulting from how they are used or interpreted. The content of this website may include mistakes or oversights.
If you come across anomalies such as omissions, errors or corrections you may notify them by e-mail to the following address: info@poleaeronautique-istres.fr

Accessibility

Special efforts have been made regarding the accessibility of this website for people presenting a handicap.
The pages have been made compliant with the recommendations of the joint benchmark for accessibility criteria with regard to internet services of the French administration so as to comply with the law dated 11 February 2005 on Equal rights and Opportunities, participation and citizenship for people presenting with disabilities.

 

Confidentiality

Definition of the confidentiality policy of the Istres town authorities so as to inform users and guarantee the safety of their personal data.

 

Protection of privacy and the processing of personal data

The data collected by this website will be processed so as to improve the quality of the service rendered to the public by the town authorities. Such collected data will only be for the sole use of the company.
Trackers/Cookies: no trackers and especially no cookies are used on this website for commercial purposes or for collecting personal data.

Rights of reproduction or use

The right to reproduce and/or to represent data from this website is solely intended for private use or for personal or private consultation by users of the internet.
Any other use is strictly forbidden and may give rise to litigation according to the provisions of the French Code of Industrial Property, national legislation and International Conventions currently in force.

Logo : The logo of the Istres Jean Serrail aeronautical hub and its website are the sole property of the Istres Etang de Berre SPL (LPC).
Reproduction in full or in part of the registered trade mark is not allowed without prior consent and the same ban applies to changes in the proportions, colours, elements and constituants of the logo.

Applicable law

It is expressly agreed by the parties that the applicable law for these terms of use and the consequences thereof shall be French law, with regard to both the rules of procedure and those of content.

Cookies

For reasons concerning the technoloy used for measuring hits, a cookie may be presented for acceptance whilst you are browsing. Access to the website does not require the acceptance of a cookie. Your e-mail address (that you agreed to provide) will only be used for sending you the newsletter and on no account will it be communicated to a third party. According to articles 38, 39 and 40 of the law regarding data and freedom dated 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify or erase your personal data.

To avail yourself of this right, you are free at all times to cancel your subscription to our newsletter by clicking on ” no more thanks” that you will find at the bottom of the page of the newsletter we send you.

The information communicated by users remains under their control. They may, at all times, have their information rectified, added to, updated or erased. The only information we keep is used for answering complaints, if any, and for statistical purposes.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, compiling reports on website activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to website activity and use of the site. ‘Internet. Google may disclose such data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where such third parties process such data on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the publisher of this site. Google will not cross your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, such disabling may prevent the use of certain features of this site. By using this website, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

Modifications

The company (SPL Pôle aéronautique Istres Etang-de-Berre) reserves the right to make changes to the directions for use
© SPL Pôle aéronautique Istres Etang de Berre